U16B Results



 

Arenas

Westlock Rotary Spirit Centre

Thorhild Agrena

 

U16B

POOL A POOL B POOL C
Lethbridge Strathmore Indus
NW1 Fire BV4 Menace BV1 Impact
Sherwood Park Hinton Lacombe
Beaumont Airdrie Pembina

 

 

Game 

Number

Date Arena Start End Info Home Score Visitor Score
8 March, 2019 Westlock 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Pool A Lethbridge  5 NW1 Fire  3
2 8 March, 2019 Thorhild 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Pool A Sherwood Park  4 Beaumont  6
3 8 March, 2019 Westlock 9:30 AM  10:45 AM  Pool B Strathmore  3

BV4 Menace

 2
4 8 March, 2019 Thorhild 9:30 AM 10:45 AM  Pool B Hinton  8 Airdrie  1
5 8 March, 2019 Westlock 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Pool C Indus  3 BV1 Impact  2
8 March, 2019 Thorhild 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Pool C Lacombe  8 Pembina  1
8 March, 2019 Westlock 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Pool A Beaumont   3 Lethbridge  10
8 March, 2019 Thorhild 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Pool A NW1 Fire   6 Sherwood Park  8
8 March, 2019 Westlock 2:00 PM

3:15 PM

Pool B Airdrie  2 Strathmore  8
10  8 March, 2019 Thorhild 2:00 PM

3:15 PM

Pool B BV4 Menace   1 Hinton  5
11  8 March, 2019 Westlock 3:30 PM

4:45 PM

Pool C Pembina   3 Indus  6
12  8 March, 2019 Thorhild 3:30 PM

4:45 PM

Pool C BV1 Impact   1 Lacombe   8
  8 March, 2019 Westlock 6:00 PM

7:00 PM

OPENING CEREMONIES

 

Game

Number

Date Arena Start End Info Home Score Visitor Score
13 9 March, 2019 Westlock 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Pool B Strathmore   5 Hinton  3
14  9 March, 2019 Thorhild 7:30 AM  8:45 AM  Pool C BV1 Impact   2 Pembina  0
15  9 March, 2019 Westlock  9:30 AM 10:45 AM  Pool B BV4 Menace   3 Airdrie  2
16  9 March, 2019 Thorhild  9:00 AM  10:15 AM Pool C Indus   1 Lacombe  6
17  9 March, 2019 Westlock  11:00 AM  12:15 PM  Pool A Lethbridge   10 Sherwood Park   3
18  9 March, 2019 Thorhild  10:30 AM  11:45 AM  Pool A NW1 Fire   5 Beaumont  3
19  9 March, 2019 Thorhild  12:00 PM 1:15 PM  Cross Strathmore  8 Pembina  1
20  9 March, 2019 Thorhild 1:30 PM  2:45 PM  Cross Hinton  3 BV Impact  0
21  9 March, 2019 Thorhild  3:00 PM 

4:14 PM 

Cross Lacombe  4 NW Fire  2
22  9 March, 2019 Thorhild 4:30 PM

5:45 PM

Cross Indus  5 Sherwood Park  5
23  9 March, 2019 Thorhild 6:00 PM

7:15 PM

Cross Beaumont  2 BV Menace  2
24  9 March, 2019 Thorhild 7:30 PM

8:45 PM

Cross Lethbridge   10 Airdrie  3
  9 March, 2019 Thorhild 9:00 PM

10:00 PM

MINI GAMES IF REQUIRED 

 

Game

Number

Date Arena Start End Info Home Score Visitor Score
25 10 March, 2019 Thorhild 8:00 AM 9:15 AM SF1 Lethbridge   6 Hinton  4
26 10 March, 2019 Thorhild 9:30 AM 10:45 AM SF2 Lacombe  5 Strathmore   8
27 10 March, 2019 Westlock 2:00 PM 3:15 PM BRONZE Hinton  8 Lacombe  3
28 10 March, 2019 Westlock 4:00 PM 5:15 PM GOLD Lethbridge   10 Strathmore  6

 

 

Upcoming Events


Apr. 27, 2019 9:00 AM to Apr. 28, 2019 1:00 PM

Ringette Alberta Conference & AGM
Red Deer

read more »


WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.